President’s and Dean’s List - Fall 2015

2/1/2016

It is a pleasure to release for publication the President’s and Dean’s Lists in recognition of student academic achievement.  The following lists are for the fall of 2015.

PRESIDENT’S LIST –

To qualify for the President’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a grade point average of 4.000 out of a possible 4.000.

Traditional Students:

Deanna Adkins, Bentonville; Mary Anderson, Greenbrier; Candra Barnett, El Dorado; Rebecca Bass, Fort Smith; Addie Bender, Conway; Hsin-Ya Cheng, Taiwan, Asia; Blair Courtney, Little Rock; Mallory Davis, Conway; Rachel Etherington, Little Rock; Kaylen Fagala, Greenbrier; Lenee Gibson, Webb City, Missouri; Reagan Goode, Vilonia; Shayla Green, Wake Village, Texas; Amanda Hall, Greenbrier; Dezzarrick Hamilton, Waco, Texas; Hannah Hogan, Greenbrier; Hattie Horton, Marshall; Hopi Horvat, Newark, Illinois; Kassidy Irwin, Henderson, Arizona; Andrew Johnson, Carthage; Constance Key, Eustace, Texas; Molly Kingston, Lonedell, Missouri; David Landry, Conway; Nathaniel Lawrence, Conway; Austin Lewis, Damascus; Carter Mayo, Conway; Paige McCain, Fort Smith; Clarence McClung, Forney, Texas; Sarah Montgomery, Conway; Whitney Noel, Vilonia; Catelyn Payne, Bee Branch; Jared Perry, Florissant, Missouri; Madeleine Rhodes, Conway; Miriam Rogers, Magnolia; Shelbi Rowley, Heber Springs; Grace Sanders, Little Rock; Lindsey Sansom, Conway; Cheyenne Scott, Vilonia; Mandi Shelton, Conway; Macaela Shieldnight, Rogers; Zachary Siebenmann, Vilonia; Madison Skelton, Prairie Grove; Haley Spencer, Washburn, Missouri; Ellen Staton, Little Rock; Hunny Stephens, Clarksville; Fantasia Stepp, Hartman; Madilyn Townsend, Conway; James Tyson III, Conway; Galja Veleva, Macedonia, Europe; Jade Woodrome, Greenbrier.

PACE and Online Students:

Jeremiah Bastien, Cabot; Terri Brown, Pine Bluff; Mark Burrus, Bryant; John Cummings, Conway; Robert Dunning, Cabot; Joseph Epperson, Greenbrier; Jerry Erickson, Conway; Jonathan Fletcher, Billings, Montana; Timothy Gray, Conway; Ralph Grinnell, Searcy; Thomas Hall, Greenbrier; Carrie Hanson, Conway; Lance Hawkins, Conway; Cami Henderson, Conway; Melissa Hobson, Sherwood; Johnna Hoffman, Conway; Caleb Houston, New Madrid, Missouri; James Howard, Cabot; Naomi Howard, Cabot; John Leland, Conway; Brittany Lenford, North Little Rock; Benjamin Lenford, North Little Rock; Amanda Luedke, Conway; Danielle Martin, Conway; Kristin Mills, Mayflower; Morgan Mitchell, Conway; Joshua Nichols, Little Rock Air Force Base; Zachary Payne, Houston; Jason Pierce, Conway; Tabitha Scott, Tunkhannock; Leigh Shapard, Morrilton; Pamela Sims, Conway; Taylor Smith, Conway; Ashley Stewart, Conway; Hayley Tacker, Austin; John Ussery, Royse City, Texas; Elston Vanwinkle, Jason Weatherly, Cabot; McRae; Karen Williams, Conway; Gwenda Williams, Damascus; Sandra Wulf, Quitman.

DEAN’S LIST –

To qualify for the Dean’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a grade point average of 3.500 or higher out of a possible 4.000.

Traditional Students:

Krista Abel, Wichita Falls, Texas; Stephanie Battles, Greenbrier; Jacob Bentley, Fayetteville; Hannah Bowen, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma; Austin Bowman, Greenbrier; Michaela Brandon, Jonesboro; Taylor Carnahan, Conway; Lok Cho, China, Asia; Dylan Clarke, Cabot; Austin Cree, Texarkana; Mackenzie Crocker, Greenbrier; Lindsey Crocker, Greenbrier; Matthew Davis, Malvern; Marcus Davis, Malvern; Jacob Dowdy, Bigelow; Nicholas Doyle, South Africa, Africa; Sarah DuBois, Cabot; Timothy East, Moore, Oklahoma; Seth Foster, Hope; Jessie Fulmer, Conway; Jacob Gasaway, Conway; Amanda Glover, Damascus; Kelly Gordon, Searcy; Taylor Graham, Cave Springs; Jessica Hager, Millington, Illinois; Meredith Hammontree, Greenbrier; Brady Harvey, Lynden, Washington; Danielle Hightower, Arlington, Texas; Melissa Irvin, Bigelow; Zachary Irwin, Conway; Beth Jones, Hope; Preston Jones, Arkadelphia; Autumn Jones, Conway; Samantha Lagergren, Conway; Garrett Lenzen, Morrilton; Mikayla Lowery, Conway; Alexandria Loyd, North Little Rock; Meredith Martin, Conway; Mason McAlexander, Conway; Makayla McCrackin, Jonesboro; Seth McLemore, Pulaski, Tennessee; Hazel McNair, Quitman; Chris McVay, Conway; Eduard Millan-Morales, Spain, Europe; Curtiss Miller, Little Rock; Brady Morris, Searcy; Clay Nance, Marion; Jacob Pangle, Moore, Oklahoma; Rachel Pascoe, Vilonia; Blake Pittman, Jonesboro; Deekota Polk, Matthews, Missouri; Everett Reed, Conway; Cameron Reesor, Concord; Chelsea Reichert, Moore, Oklahoma; Landon Riddle, Damascus; Cameron Roberts, Greenbrier; Marley Ruple, Lewisville; DaKota Saeler, Bearden; Jessica Sawyer, Ozone; Jonathan Sims, Watsonville, California; Joshua Smith, Conway; Kaylee St. John, Conway; Bailee Stevens, Texarkana; Maxwell Sullivan, Bryant; Marinna Thomas, Mount Vernon; Lindsey Thompson, North Little Rock; Raley Thompson, Arkadelphia; Whitney Wade, Conway; Michaela Wann, Vilonia; Raquel Westerman, Galveston, Texas; Lauren Whenrey, North Little Rock; Eric Wilcox, Lead Hill; Jade Williams, Damascus; McKenna Wilson, Moore, Oklahoma; Makaleigh Wright-Lacy, Quitman; Jesse Young, Conway.

PACE and Online Students:

Tyronza Barnes, Conway; Marlana Brady, Conway; Jena Carter, Ward; Chad Collins, Conway; Robert Colvin, Bethel; Brandon Cook, Fayetteville; Shelly Davis, Conway; Donna Davis, Conway; LaKeshia Donaldson, Conway; Raymona Ellison, Little Rock; Douglas Elms Jr., Little Rock; Christopher Fields, Greenbrier; Gregory Fields, Conway; Susanna Ford, Little Rock; Kyle Forrester, Cabot; Cleodis Gatson, North Little Rock; Jordan Gradberg, Chandler, Texas; Tarik Griffin, Conway; Sawyer Hall, Damascus; Lanita Hammons, Plumerville; Whitney Hartsfield, Greenbrier; Ryan Harvey, Ward; Heath Helton, Benton; Mitchell Hensley, Greenbrier; Danielle Hill, Conway; David Hill, Quitman; Michael Hogue, Conway; Greg Holland, White Hall; Angela Holt, Conway; Theresa Kelley, Conway; Nikkita Lambert, Conway; Lori Lee, Greenbrier; Ozell Lilly, Jacksonville; Wendy Minett, Clinton; Tony Morado, Bauxite; Felicia Palmer, Pine Bluff; Ronald Phelps, Heber Springs; Celquetta Pride, Sherwood; Heather Rose, Greenbrier; Jonathan Sharp, Little Rock; Kylea Smith, Conway; Elvin Sprankle, Little Rock; John Stuart, Conway; Jessica Tennis, Greenbrier; Jeremy Thomas, Benton; JoAnna Trevino-Hoadley, Conway; Keri Tumbleson, Clinton; Wanda Virden, Russellville; Cory Waggoner, Cabot; Phyllis Washington, Conway; Angela Weatherly, Cabot; Morgan Williams, Evanston; Ricky Winberry, Greenbrier.

Back to News Listing

CONTACT US

© Central Baptist College 1501 College Avenue Conway, Arkansas 72034

voice: (501) 329-6872
fax: (501) 329-2941
info@cbc.edu

REQUEST MORE INFORMATION

Central Baptist College is committed to transforming lives through education that integrates Christian faith and academic excellence in a Christ-centered environment.