President’s and Dean’s List - Spring 2016

8/12/2016

CBC Releases Names on President’s List and Dean’s List

It is a pleasure to release for publication the President’s and Dean’s Lists in recognition of student academic achievement.  The following lists are for the spring of 2016.

PRESIDENT’S LIST –

To qualify for the President’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a grade point average of 4.000 out of a possible 4.000.

Traditional Students:

Deanna Adkins, Bentonville; Jacob Baker-Worsley, Fort Smith; Candra Barnett, El Dorado; Rebecca Bass, Fort Smith; Addie Bender, Conway; Sydney Bullard, Concord; Hsin-Ya Cheng; Taiwan, China; Rachel Etherington, Little Rock; Kaylen Fagala, Greenbrier; Alyssa Fontillas, McKinney,Texas; Lenee Gibson, Webb City, Missouri; Reagan Goode, Vilonia; Geoffrey Gough, Conway; Shayla Green, Wake Village, Texas; Amanda Hall, Greenbrier; Nicholas Hefley, Conway; Andrew Heid, Conway; Hannah Hogan, Greenbrier; Hattie Horton, Marshall; Hopi Horvat, Newark, Illinois; Kassidy Irwin; Henderson, Arizona; Andrew Johnson, Carthage; Constance Key, Eustace, Texas; Molly Kingston, Lonedell, Missouri; Nathaniel Lawrence, Conway; Garrett Lenzen, Morrilton; Alexandria Loyd, North Little Rock; Meredith Martin, Conway; Paige McCain; Fort Smith; Clarence McClung, Forney, Texas; Whitney Noel, Vilonia; Rachel Pascoe, Vilonia; Cameron Reesor, Concord; Madeleine Rhodes, Heber Springs; Miriam Rogers, Magnolia; DaKota Saeler, Bearden; Grace Sanders, Little Rock; Lindsey Sansom; Conway; Mandi Shelton, Conway; Zachary Siebenmann, Vilonia; Jonathan Sims, Watsonville, California; Haley Spencer, Washburn, Missouri; Jerry Valdez, Berryville; Galja Veleva, Macedonia, Europe.

PACE and Online Students:

Ron Bailey, Alexander; Terri Brown, Pine Bluff; Casey Childress, Conway; Randy Clark, Austin; James Cox, Conway; Angela Dobbins, Conway; Robert Dunning, Cabot; Susanna Ford, Little Rock; Jerry Gibbons, Conway; Timothy Gray, Conway; Ralph Grinnell, Searcy; Thomas Hall, Greenbrier; Carrie Hanson, Conway; Jennifer Henderson, Enola; Mitchell Hensley, Greenbrier; Melissa Hobson, Sherwood; James Howard, Cabot; Naomi Howard, Cabot; Lori Lee, Greenbrier; John Leland, Conway; Benjamin Lenford, North Little Rock; Zachary Lowry, Greenbrier; Amanda Luedke, Conway; Rachel Mahurin, Cabot; Kirstin Mills, Mayflower; Jennifer Poindexter, Beebe; Celquetta Pride, Sherwood; Lisa Settle, Conway; Pamela Sims, Conway; Ashley Stewart, Conway; Lacricia Swift, Atkins; Hayley Tacker, Austin; Crystal Taller, Cabot; William Tapley, Greenbrier; Jessica Tennis, Greenbrier; Jassen Travis, Conway; Keri Tumbleson, Clinton; John Ussery, Royse City, TX; Elston Vanwinkle, McRae; Jason Weatherly, Cabot; Todd Welter, Searcy;  Jennie Welter, Greenbrier; Ricky Winberry, Greenbrier; Sandra Wulf, Quitman.

DEAN’S LIST –

To qualify for the Dean’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a grade point average of 3.500 or higher out of a possible 4.000.

Traditional Students:

Krista Abel, Wichita Falls, Texas; Mary Anderson, Conway; Percy Arnold, Conway; Samuel Baker, Benton; Stephanie Battles, Greenbrier; Jacob Bentley, Fayetteville; Andrew Blacksmith, Greenbrier; Hannah Bowen, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma; Austin Bowman, Greenbrier; Michaela Brandon, Jonesboro; Joshua Buczek, Donalsonville, Georgia; Lauren Camarillo, Cabot; Lok Cho, Hong Kong, China; Blair Courtney, Little Rock; Caulin Cragle, Conway; Austin Cree, Texarkana; Mackenzie Crocker, Greenbrier; Shelby Cuthbertson, Pine Bluff; Mallory Davis, Conway; Matthew Davis, Malvern; Marcus Davis, Malvern; Timothy East, Moore, Oklahoma; Laura Embry, Ashdown; Mike Evans, Jacksonville; Elizabeth Fulmer, Fort Smith; Amanda Glover, Damascus; Cody Goff, Vilonia; Kelly Gordon, Searcy; Scott Gracey, Forrest City; Savannah Graham, Conway; Jarrel Grimes, Houston, Texas; Joshua Grimsley, Conway; Jessica Hager, Millington, Illinois; Meredith Hammontree, Greenbrier; Brady Harvey, Lynden, Washington; Cassandra Hawk, Hesperia, California; Halee Hensley, Mayflower; Doyne Higgins, Traskwood; Danielle Hightower, Arlington, Texas; Zachary Irwin, Conway; Ryan Johnson, Sherwood; Zachary Kearney, Walnut Shade, Missouri; Aaron Kincaid, Prairie Grove; Allyson Lamb, Austin; Tyler Lambert, Benton; Zachary Lee, Southaven, Mississippi; Austin Lewis, Damascus; Kayleigh Little, Conway; Ferdinand Matebu, Amsterdam Netherlands; Carter Mayo, Conway; Makayla McCrackin, Jonesboro; Chris McVay, Conway; Eduard Millan Morales, Kirby Spain; Sarah Montgomery, Conway; Brady Morris, Conway; Dillon Nix, Magnolia; Catelyn Payne, Bee Branch; Jared Perry, Florissant, Missouri; Shelby Redmond, Lewisville; Chelsea Reichert, Damascus; Cameron Roberts, Greenbrier;  Adam Rogers, Stamps; Jessica Sawyer, Ozone;  Cheyenne Scott, Vilonia; Macaela Shieldnight, Rogers; Madison Skelton, Prairie Grove; Ellen Staton, Little Rock; Hunny Stephens, Clarksville; Fantasia Stepp, Hartman; Bailee Stevens, Texarkana; Maxwell Sullivan, Bryant; Lauren Sweeten, Hensley; Marinna Thomas, Mount Vernon; Lindsey Thompson, North Little Rock; Tiffany Thornton, Conway; Madilyn Townsend, Conway; James Tyson III, Conway; Jessica Vickers, Bald Knob; Colby Waites, Greenbrier; Kelsey Webb, Fort Smith; Raquel Westerman; Galveston, Texas; Lauren Whenrey, North Little Rock; McKenna Wilson, Moore, Oklahoma; Jade Woodrome, Greenbrier.

PACE and Online Students:

Jeremiah Bastien, Cabot; Calvin Bell, Conway; Matthew Bond, Alma; Marlana Brady, Conway; Rebecca Brown, North Little Rock; Billie Bryan-Rodriguez, Greenbrier; Robert Colvin, Bethel, Alaska; Brandon Cook, Fayetteville; David Cooksey, Porum; John Cummings, Conway; Shelly Davis, Conway; Raymona Ellison, Little Rock; Elaine English, Conway; Kyle Forrester, Cabot; Zachary Gilbreath, Conway; Jordan Gradberg, Chandler, Texas; Joseph Grantham, Conway; Samantha Hall, Conway; Christie  Hammons, Conway; Lanita Hammons, Plumerville; Lance Hawkins, Conway; Cami Henderson, Conway; Cetoria Hersey, Conway; David Hill, Quitman; Michael Himes, Vilonia; Johnna Hoffman, Conway; Greg Holland, Redfield; Angela Holt, Conway; Caleb Houston, New Madrid, Missouri; Deandre Johnson, Morrilton; Preston Jones, Conway; Jasmin Joseph, Conway; Brittany Lenford, North Little Rock; Ozell Lilly, Jacksonville;  Kobey Mabry, Texarkana; Matthew Morriss, North Little Rock; Misty Nelson, Greenbrier; Joshua Nichols, Jacksonville; Felicia Palmer, Pine Bluff; Jason Pierce, Conway; Misty Rucker, Perryville; Leigh Shapard, Morrilton; Cledis Spearmon, Conway; Elvin Sprankle, Little Rock; Jesse Sullivan, Conway; Jeremy Thomas, Benton; Vivian Tilley, Conway; Wanda Virden, Russellville; Danielle Waits, Conway; Robert Webber, Greenbrier; Gwenda Williams, Damascus; Steve Wright Sr, Little Rock.

Back to News Listing

CONTACT US

© Central Baptist College 1501 College Avenue Conway, Arkansas 72034

voice: (501) 329-6872
fax: (501) 329-2941
info@cbc.edu

REQUEST MORE INFORMATION

Central Baptist College is committed to transforming lives through education that integrates Christian faith and academic excellence in a Christ-centered environment.