President's and Dean's Lists - Fall 2016

1/23/2017

President’s List and Dean’s List

It is a pleasure to release for publication the President’s and Dean’s Lists in recognition of student academic achievement.  The following lists are for the fall of 2016.

PRESIDENT’S LIST –

To qualify for the President’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a grade point average of 4.000 out of a possible 4.000.

Traditional Students:

Candra Barnett, El Dorado; Addie Bender, Conway; Jacob Bentley, Conway; Dylan Bradley, Jacksonville; Andrew Brewer, Greenbrier; Alexander Burgess, Little Rock; Kristin Capps, Conway; Mackenzie Crocker, Greenbrier; Summer Cunningham, Norcross GA; Stephen Dixon, Greenbrier; Laura Embry, Ashdown; Zachary Ferrell, Sulphur Springs TX; Katherine Fitts, Searcy; Emily Gardner, Melbourne; Lenee Gibson, Webb City MO; Amanda Glover, Damascus; Reagan Goode, Vilonia; Scott Gracey, Forrest City; Jessica Hager, Millington IL; Amanda Hall, Greenbrier; Hattie Horton, Marshall; Kassidy Irwin, Henderson AZ; Zachary Irwin, Conway; Andrew Johnson, Carthage; Rachael Jones, Conway; Preston Jones, Arkadelphia; Zachary Kearney, Walnut Shade MO; Constance Key, Eustace TX; Austin Kocher, Fox; Michael Landis, Springdale; Nathaniel Lawrence, Conway; Rachel Lawson, Kokomo IN; Austin Lewis, Damascus; Jonathan Long, Higden; Destinee Marvel, Mabelvale; Paige McCain, Fort Smith; Makayla McCrackin, Jonesboro; Bailey McElyea, Quitman; Seth McLemore, Pulaski TN; Sarah Montgomery, Conway; Callum Morris, Market Harborough, GB United Kingdom; Whitney Noel, Vilonia; Rachel Pascoe, Vilonia; Catelyn Payne, Bee Branch; Lauren Pharr, Conway; Cecilia Putter, Colt ZA South Africa; Jackie Rankin, Conway; Averi Ratliff, Conway; Mary Rice, Conway; Landon Riddle, Damascus; Blake Riddle, Damascus; Cameron Roberts, Greenbrier; Miriam Rogers, Magnolia; Levi Rutherford, Van Burren; DaKota Saeler, Bearden; Lindsey Sansom, Conway; Sarah Shelton, Conway; Macaela Shieldnight, Rogers; Zachary Siebenmann, Vilonia; Melody Siebenmann, Vilonia TX; Lee Smothers, North Little Rock; Haley Spencer, Washburn MO; Wyatt Spigener, Arlington TX; Ellen Staton, Little Rock; Hunny Stephens, Clarksville; Maxwell Sullivan, Bryant; Marinna Thomas, Mount Vernon; Hannah Tilley, Greenbrier; James Tyson III, Conway; Raquel Westerman, Galveston TX; Lauren Whenrey, North Little Rock; Jade Woodrome, Greenbrier.

PACE and Online Students:

Thomas Ashcraft, Conway; Jeremiah Bastien, Cabot; Marlana Brady, Conway; Terri Brown, Pine Bluff; Carrie Collins, Clinton; Brandon Cook, Fayetteville; James Cox, Conway; Carrie Crawford, Mayflower; Rodger Crawford, Conway; Angela Dobbins, Conway; Joseph Epperson, Greenbrier; Jerry Erickson, Conway; Susanna Ford, Little Rock; Jerry Gibbons, Conway; Timothy Gray, Conway; Christie Hammons, Conway; Carrie Hanson, Conway; Yolonda Harris, Conway; Kimberly Head, Vilonia; Heath Helton, Benton; Cami Henderson, Conway; Melissa Hobson, Sherwood; Johnna Hoffman, Conway; James Howard, Cabot; Naomi Howard, Cabot; Preston Jones, Conway; Kamryn Kaufman, Conway; Nicole King, Vilonia; John Leland, Conway; Zachary Lowry, Greenbrier; Amanda Luedke, Conway; Lori Miller, Conway; Morgan Mitchell, Conway; Celquetta Pride, Sherwood; Margaret Richardson, Sherwood; Savannah Ryan, Conway; James Steele, Benton; Ashley Stewart, Conway; Thomas Stricklin, Benton; Hayley Tacker, Austin; Crystal Taller, Cabot; Devin Tate, Conway; Jessica Tennis, Greenbrier; Keri Tumbleson, Clinton; Elston Vanwinkle, McRae; Danielle Waits, Conway; Jason Weatherly, Cabot; Todd Welter, Searcy; Jennie Welter, Searcy; Sandra Wulf, Quitman.

DEAN’S LIST –

To qualify for the Dean’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a grade point average of 3.500 or higher out of a possible 4.000.

Traditional Students:

Ashlyn Allen, Lonoke; Percy Arnold, Conway; Sadie Backus, Emmet; Jacob Baker-Worsley, Fort Smith; Erin Baker-Worsley, Fort Smith; Stephanie Battles, Greenbrier; John Baugh, Center Ridge; Jian Bender, Vilonia; Allison Bisher, East Prairie MO; Pranay Borde, Pune FC India; Jessica Borden, Vilonia; Hannah Bowen, Oklahoma City OK; Austin Bowman, Greenbrier; Kannon Bradley, Shirley; Michaela Brandon, Jonesboro; Jacob Brimer, Bradford; Joel Brown, Berryville; Sydney Bullard, Concord; Kinley Burrows, Jacksonville; Austen Burton, Little Rock; Hsin-Ya Cheng, FC Taiwan China; Dylan Clarke, Cabot; Payton Cope, Greenbrier; Blair Courtney, Little Rock; Shelby Cuthbertson, Pine Bluff; Matthew Davis, Malvern; Marcus Davis, Malvern; Morgan Davis, Burleson TX; Cody Duffey, Corinth TX; Timothy East, Conway; Kaylen Fagala, Greenbrier; Reagan Fellers, Texarkana; Alyssa Fontillas, McKinney TX; Seth Foster, Hope; William Freeman, Alexander; Gunnar Gault, Midland TX; Drew Gill, Conway; Kelly Gordon, Searcy; Taylor Graham, Cave Springs; Savannah Graham, Conway; Shayla Green, Wake Village TX; Jarrel Grimes, Houston TX; Kobie Hartman, Greenbrier; Brady Harvey, Lynden WA; Andrew Heid, Little Rock; Danielle Hightower, Arlington TX; Alexandria Hillman, Conway; Colter Hinchey, Bee Branch; Ben Holmes, GB United Kingdom; Lauren Horton, North Little Rock; Hopi Horvat, Newark IL; Michelle Houser, Melbourne; Matthew James, Greenbrier; Michael Johnson, Cordova TN; Cobi Johnson, Vilonia; William Johnson, Norcross GA; Kady Johnson, Greenbrier; Gavin Johnson, Little Rock; Jessica Jones, Oklahoma City OK; Beth Jones, Conway; Courtney Jordan, Conway; Kelsy Knox, Barling; Samantha Lagergren, Conway; Brandon Laisure, Alexander; Emily Law, Conway; Zachary Lee, Southaven MS; Garrett Lenzen, Morrilton; Jordan Lockhart, Hope; Carter Mayo, Conway; Kylee McClendon, Benton; Chris McVay, Conway; Alejandro Mendoza, Puyallup WA; Eduard Millan Morales, Kirby FC Spain; Ryan Orr, Hope; Travis Owen, Magnolia TX; Jacob Pangle, Moore OK; Caley Perry, Searcy; Noah Phillips, Leola; Deekota Polk, Matthews MO; Cameron Reesor, Concord; Marley Ruple, Lewisville; Kalynn Simpson, London; Allison Skelton, Prairie Grove; Madison Skelton, Prairie Grove; Luke Smith, Texarkana TX; Kaylee St. John, Conway; Fantasia Stepp, Hartman; Marcel Swinton, Morrilton; Tiffany Thornton, Conway; Kiera Timmons, Clinton; Alexis Toney, Judsonia; Sabrina Torres, La Verne CA; Madilyn Townsend, Conway; Timothy Turner, Mayflower; Jerry Valdez, Berryville; Jessica Vickers, Bald Knob; Michaela Wann, Conway; McKenna Wilson, Moore OK.

PACE and Online Students:

Brandon Adams, Maumelle; Kimberly Ballard, Conway; Boni Jo Boser, Vilonia; Rebecca Brown, North Little Rock; Nathan Broyles, Greenbrier; Kenneth Butler, Little Rock; Justin Cockrum, Conway; Aline Cross, Conway; Delphine Crumpton, Redfield; Robert Dunning, Cabot; Gregory Fields, Conway; Christopher Fields, Greenbrier; Lily Gentry, North Little Rock; Leigh Gray, Conway; Tarik Griffin, Conway; Angie Halvorson, Conway; Cody Harrod, Conway; Lance Hawkins, Conway; Sierra Hayes, Conway; Shala Heffington, Conway; Mitchell Hensley, Greenbrier; Cetoria Hersey, Conway; Kerri Hester, Conway; David Hill, Quitman; Michael Himes, Vilonia; Angela Holt, Conway; Angelia Johnson, Conway; Michael Jones, Conway; Jasmin Joseph, Conway; Jacob Mahan, Conway; Kristen McCravey, Conway; Sara Minett, Conway; Matthew Morriss, North Little Rock; Glenda Mulligan, Vilonia; Alyssa Newhouse, Conway; Zachary Payne, Houston; Dennis Perry II, Russellville; Chelsea Riddle, Damascus; Misty Rucker, Perryville; Paulina Ryan, Conway; Princess Smith, Conway; Elvin Sprankle, Little Rock; John Stuart, Conway; William Tapley, Greenbrier; Adrienne Tolbert, Conway; Jassen Travis, Conway; David Tull, Conway; Tracie Varnadore, Cabot; Wanda Virden, Russellville; Robert Webber, Greenbrier.

Back to News Listing

CONTACT US

© Central Baptist College 1501 College Avenue Conway, Arkansas 72034

voice: (501) 329-6872
fax: (501) 329-2941
info@cbc.edu

REQUEST MORE INFORMATION

Central Baptist College is committed to transforming lives through education that integrates Christian faith and academic excellence in a Christ-centered environment.