President’s List and Dean’s List - Spring 2017

7/10/2017

It is a pleasure to release for publication the President’s and Dean’s Lists in recognition of student academic achievement.  The following lists are for the spring of 2017.

PRESIDENT’S LIST –

To qualify for the President’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a grade point average of 4.000 out of a possible 4.000.

Traditional Students:

Krista Abel, Conway; Candra Barnett, El Dorado; Addie Bender, Conway; Jacob Bentley, Conway; Hannah Bowen, Oklahoma City, OK; Austin Bowman, Greenbrier; Michaela Brandon, Jonesboro; Andrew Brewer, Greenbrier; Mackenzie Crocker, Greenbrier; Matthew Davis, Malvern; Marcus Davis, Malvern; Stephen Dixon, Greenbrier; Laura Embry, Ashdown; Kaylen Fagala, Greenbrier; Zachary Ferrell, Sulphur Springs, TX; Katherine Fitts, Searcy; Emily Gardner, Melbourne; Lenee Gibson, Webb City, MO; Reagan Goode, Vilonia; Amanda Hall, Greenbrier; Meredith Hammontree, Greenbrier; Hattie Horton, Marshall; Kassidy Irwin, Henderson, AZ; Constance Key, Eustace, TX; Kelsy Knox, Barling; Austin Kocher, Fox; Nathaniel Lawrence, Conway; Zachary Lee, Southaven, MS; Austin Lewis, Damascus; Jonathan Long, Higden; Destinee Marvel, Mabelvale; Carter Mayo, Conway; Paige McCain, Fort Smith; Bailey McElyea, Quitman; Eduard Millan Morales, ES, Spain; Callum Morris, GB, United Kingdom; Sarah Murphy, Conway; Whitney Noel, Vilonia; Ashlyn Ohm, Lonsdale; Ryan Orr, Hope; Rachel Pascoe, Vilonia; Catelyn Payne, Bee Branch; Lauren Pharr, Conway; Cecilia Putter, Colt, ZA South Africa; Miriam Rogers, Magnolia; Levi Rutherford, Van Burren; Lindsey Sansom, Conway; Macaela Shieldnight, Rogers; Zachary Siebenmann, Vilonia; Melody Siebenmann, Vilonia; Allison Skelton, Prairie Grove; Madison Skelton, Prairie Grove; Haley Spencer, Washburn, MO; Wyatt Spigener, Arlington, TX; Gabriel Stanton, Wooster; Fantasia Stepp, Hartman; Marinna Thomas, Mount Vernon; Tiffany Thornton, Conway; Hannah Tilley, Greenbrier; James Tyson III, Conway; Chad Waller, Vilonia; Jade Woodrome, Greenbrier.

PACE and Online Students:

Brandon Adams, Maumelle; Calvin Bell, Conway; Boni Jo Boser, Vilonia; Nathan Broyles, Greenbrier; Carrie Collins, Clinton; James Cox, Conway; Carrie Crawford, Mayflower; Susanna Ford, Little Rock; Jerry Gibbons, Conway; Timothy Gray, Conway; Ralph Grinnell, Searcy; Carrie Hanson, Conway; Lance Hawkins, Conway; Kimberly Head, Vilonia; Mitchell Hensley, Greenbrier; Melissa Hobson, Sherwood; Johnna Hoffman, Conway; Naomi Howard, Cabot; Preston Jones, Conway; Nicole King, Vilonia; Joshua Lewis, Conway; Lori Miller, Conway; Sara Minett, Conway; Katherine Moore, Morrilton; Elizabeth Paredes, Conway; Lyndsay Risley, Lonoke; James Steele, Benton; Thomas Stricklin, Benton; John Stuart, Conway; Crystal Taller, Cabot; Keri Tumbleson, Clinton; Jason Weatherly, Cabot; Sandra Wulf, Quitman.

DEAN’S LIST –

To qualify for the Dean’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a grade point average of 3.500 or higher out of a possible 4.000.

Traditional Students:

Sadie Backus, Emmet; Jacob Baker-Worsley, Fort Smith; Dakota Barron, Maumelle; Stephanie Battles, Greenbrier; John Baugh, Center Ridge; Jeremy Booker, Conway; Jessica Borden, Vilonia; Dylan Bradley, Jacksonville; Sydney Bullard, Concord; Rikki Burch, Canton, TX; Kinley Burrows, Jacksonville; Hsin-YaCheng, Taiwan, China; Michael Clark, Hensley; Michael Coffman Jr, Greenbrier; Blair Courtney, Little Rock; Timothy East, Moore, OK; Richard Estes III, Palestine; Elizabeth Fulmer, Fort Smith; Gunnar Gault, Midland, TX; Tatum Gombard, ZA, South Africa; Kelly Gordon, Searcy; Taylor Graham, Cave Springs; Savannah Graham, Conway; Shayla               Green, Wake Village, TX; Jessica Hager, Millington, IL; Kobie Hartman, Greenbrier; Brady Harvey, Lynden, WA; Brandon Hickingbotham, Jacksonville; Doyne Higgins, Traskwood; Danielle Hightower, Arlington, TX; Alexandria Hillman, Vilonia; Kymberlie House, Jacksonville; Jordan James, North Little Rock; Kady Johnson, Greenbrier; Andrew Johnson, Carthage; Cobi Johnson, Vilonia; Jessica Jones, Oklahoma City, OK; Rachael Jones, Conway; Preston Jones, Arkadelphia; Beth Jones, Conway; Zachary Kearney, Walnut Shade, MO; Mallory Kirkemier, Conway; Michael Landis, Springdale; Rachel Lawson, Kokomo, IN; Jacob Lowery, Conway; Jessica Manary, Judsonia; Kylee McClendon, Benton; Makayla McCrackin, Jonesboro; Seth McLemore, Pulaski, TN; Alejandro Mendoza, Puyallup, WA; Lacey Mitchell, Judsonia; Travis Owen, Magnolia, TX; Dalton Parker, Benton; Artemii Pavlov, UA, Ukraine; Jared Perry, Florissant, MO; Deekota Polk, Matthews, MO; Averi Ratliff, Conway; Mary Rice, Conway; Landon Riddle, Damascus; Marley Ruple, Lewisville; DaKota Saeler, Bearden; Jessica Sawyer, Ozone; Sarah Shelton, Conway; Lee Smothers, North Little Rock; Hunny Stephens, Clarksville; Maxwell Sullivan, Bryant; Kiera Timmons, Clinton; Alexis Toney, Judsonia; Madilyn Townsend, Conway; Timothy Turner, Mayflower; Jerry Valdez, Berryville; Lauren Whenrey, North Little Rock; McKenna Wilson, Moore, OK; Bryant Wilson, Conway; Alexandra Young, Lexa.

PACE and Online Students:

Ricky Bullinger, El Paso; Terrance Cartwright, Conway; Josiah Conner, Vilonia; John Cummings, Conway; Angela Dobbins, Conway; Gregory Fields, Conway; Leigh Gray, Conway; Angie Halvorson, Conway; Christie Hammons, Conway; Tiffany Hawkins, Conway; Jasmin Joseph, Conway; Kamryn Kaufman, Conway; Amanda Luedke, Conway; Kristen McCravey, Conway; Carol Meaders, Springfield; Jerrica Mitchell, Little Rock; Matthew Morriss, North Little Rock; Glenda Mulligan, Vilonia; Alyssa Newhouse, Conway; Margaret Richardson, Sherwood; Chelsea Riddle, Damascus; Misty Rucker, Perryville; Charles Shelton, Sherwood; Lisa Shepard-Malone, Sherwood; Brenda Smith, Conway; Hayley Tacker, Austin; KiMontie Taller, Cabot; Devin Tate, Conway; Adrienne Tolbert, Conway; David Tull, Conway; Elston Vanwinkle, McRae; Angela Weatherly, Cabot; Todd Welter, Searcy.

Back to News Listing

CONTACT US

© Central Baptist College 1501 College Avenue Conway, Arkansas 72034

voice: (501) 329-6872
fax: (501) 329-2941
info@cbc.edu

REQUEST MORE INFORMATION

Central Baptist College is committed to transforming lives through education that integrates Christian faith and academic excellence in a Christ-centered environment.